Nevada City Classes

Download:  July 2014 Class Schedule

Useful Links:  Club HoursChildcare Schedule | Pool Information

✓ = Advanced sign-up required at the front desk       • = Cycle Studio        $ = Fee Class 

July Group Exercise Schedule – Nevada City

MON TUE WED THUR FRI SAT SUN
Spinning ✓•
Ed
5:45-6:45
Body Pump
Glenda
5:45-6:45
Spinning ✓•
Gary
5:45-6:45
Body Pump
Glenda
5:45-6:45
Spinning ✓•
Kristin A
5:45-6:45
BodyStep
Kerri/Kristin
7:15-8:20
Pilates Mat
Michelle
7:00-8:00
Yoga
Kristen
7:30-8:30
Pilates Mat & Ball
Michelle
7:00-8:00
Yoga
Kristen
7:30-8:30
  Body Pump
Kristin/Harry
8:30-9:30
Zumba Gold
Bev
8:15-9:15

Silver Sneakers 
Dena ✓
8:15-9:15

 Silver Sneakers 
Dena ✓
8:15-915
 
Spinning ✓•
Kathy
8:45-9:30
Silver Sneakers Cardio
Michelle 
8:45-9:30
Spinning ✓•
Kathy
8:45-9:35
Silver Sneakers Cardio
Michelle 
8:45-9:30
Spinning ✓•
Kim B.
8:45-9:30
Body Combat
Team
9:35-10:35
Sweat Your Prayers $
Michael Stone
10-noon

Muscle n’ Funk
Teresa
9:30-10:45

Silver Sneakers Cardio
Michelle
9:35-10:20
  Silver Sneakers Cardio √
Michelle
9:35-10:20
Aqua Aerobics
Carla
9:00-10:00
Aqua Aerobics
Kim K.
10:00-11:00
Muscle n’ Funk
Teresa
9:30-10:45
Muscle n’ Funk
Teresa
9:30-10:45
BodyFlow
Casey/Melissa
10:40-11:40
EDGU-$
Jeffrey
10:30-11:30
Qi Gong
Homer √
10:30-11:25
Aqua Aerobics
Kim K.
10:00-11:00
Qi Gong √
Homer
10:30-11:25
Restorative Yoga
Lindy
10:50-12:20
Bounce House Pool Party $
1:00-5:30
if reserved
Bounce House Pool Party $ 1:00-5:30 if reservedFamily SwimThursday 12:00-2:00 PMSunday
1:00-5:00 PM
Restorative Yoga
Lindy
10:50-12:20
BodyStep
Glenda/Zoey
11:30-12:30
Restorative Yoga
Nicole
10:50-12:20
BodyStep ✓
Glenda/Zoey
11:30-12:30
Zumba Gold
Bev
12:30-1:30
Spinning
Kathy
12:15-1:00
 

Spinning
Kathy
12:15-1:00

Beginner’s T’ai Chi
Doug
12:30-1:30
Body Pump ✓
Brian
12:35-1:35
Beginner’s T’ai Chi
Doug
12:30-1:30
Body Pump ✓
Brian
12:35-1:35
 
Spa closed for maintenance every 3rd Friday 12-2pm.
Zumba
Carolyn
4:15-5:15
BodyFlow 
Kristin A. ✓
4:15-5:15
Zumba
Carolyn
4:15-5:15
BodyFlow 
Kristin A. ✓
4:15-5:15
5 Rhythms $
Juliette Phyllis/Maniko
5:15-7:15
Aqua Aerobics
Nancy
5:30-6:30
  Aqua Aerobics
Nancy
5:30-6:30
   
BodyPump Kim  ✓
5:30-6:30
Body Combat ✓ Kim/Melissa
5:30-6:30
BodyPump Harry  ✓
5:30-6:30
Body Combat ✓ Kim/Ali 5:30-6:30
Spinning
Scott M  ✓ 
5:30-6:30
Spinning
Scott M  ✓ 
5:30-6:30
BodyFlow
Melissa
6:35-7:35
H20 Volleyball 6:00-8:30

BodyFlow
Melissa
6:35-7:35

 

Class Policy

All participants must check in at the front desk and request a class card to present to the instructor.